The auctions ends in:

Lot # 25610
Close:
Start price: 30 000 PLN
Current price: 30 000 PLN
Number of bids: 0 (Bid history)
Catalog: Mi.1b
Fi.1b
Category: Polish Kingdom

1860 pierwszy polski znaczek o odcieniach ciemnych na obwolucie listu z Kłodawy do Warszawy, znaczek unieważniony rzadkim stemplem numerowym Kłodawy z cyfra 227 w czterech okręgach, stopień rzadkości według Bojanowicza 7 punktów w dziesięciostopniowej skali rzadkości, na froncie wierszowy miejscownik "KŁODAWA" z ręcznie wpisana datą 8/7, na odwrocie warszawski odbiorczy datownik i miejscownik, obwoluta w doskonałym stanie o bardzo dobrej prezencji, walor pochodzi ze zbioru W.Rachmanowa i posiada jego sygnaturę w dolnym prawym rogu.
Photo
Auction
Current price: 30 000 PLN
Minimum price 30 000 PLN

The system will automatically bid for you, up to the maximum amount entered right. If another participant bids above your current bid, the system will automatically bid on your behalf with the minimum amount in excess of the current bid.

PLN

USD: ~8 450.70

GBP: ~6 382.98

EUR: ~7 142.86

If you find this lot interesting, but do not wish to bid it, press the button. The lot will be included in a special list that allows you to check later the bidding of the lot.